The TV MegaSite banner

 Babylon 5 Cast List Banner



PLEASE CLICK TO DONATE TO OUR SITE!!!!





testking braindumps motorbike jackets motorcycle apparel motorcycle clothing motorcycle gear motorcycle gloves motorcycle jacket motorcycle jackets motorcycle jackets for men

Welcome to The TV MegaSite's Babylon 5 Site!

Please click on the menus above to browse through our site. Scroll down to view the great content!

Bookmark this page!

Follow us on Twitter!


PLEASE CLICK TO DONATE TO OUR SITE!!!!

The TV MegaSite--TV Is Our Life (Logo)

 

 

 


 

(Best viewed in IE or Netscape 6 and above)
 

This is just an unofficial fan page, we have no connection to the show or network.

Babylon 5 Cast List

Actor Character
Michael O'Hare .... Commander/Ambassador Jeffrey David Sinclair/Valen (1994-1996)
Bruce Boxleitner .... Captain/President John J. Sheridan (1994-1998)
Claudia Christian .... Lt. Commander/Commander/Captain Susan Ivanova (1994-1997)
Jerry Doyle (I) .... Security Chief Michael Alfredo Garibaldi
Mira Furlan .... Minbari Ambassador Delenn
Richard Biggs .... Chief Medical Officer Stephen Franklin, M.D.
Bill Mumy .... Minbari Attaché/Ranger Lennier
Stephen Furst .... Centauri Attaché/Ambassador Vir Cotto
Andrea Thompson .... Commercial Telepath Talia Winters (1994-1995)
Jason Carter (I) .... Ranger Marcus Cole (1995-1997)
Tracy Scoggins .... Captain Elizabeth Lochley (1998)
Julie Caitlin Brown .... Narn Attaché Na'Toth (I) (1994) (as Julie Brown)
Mary Kay Adams .... Narn Attaché Na'Toth (II) (1994)
Robert Rusler .... Starfury Pilot Lt. Warren Keffer (1994-1995)
Jeff Conaway .... Assistant Security Chief/Security Chief Zack Allan (1994-1998)
Patricia Tallman .... Commercial Telepath Lyta Alexander (1994, 1996-1998)
Andreas Katsulas .... Narn Ambassador/Citizen G'Kar
Peter Jurasik .... Centauri Ambassador Londo Mollari/Emperor Mollari I
Ardwight Chamberlain .... Vorlon Ambassador Kosh Naranek (1994-1996) , Vorlon Ambassador Ulkesh Naranek (1996) (voice) (voice)
Joshua Cox (I) .... Lt. David Corwin
Maggie Egan .... ISN Anchor
Walter Koenig .... PsiCop Alfred Bester
Marianne Robertson .... Dome Tech (1994)
Ed Wasser .... Morden (1994-1997)
Jeffrey Willerth .... Vorlon Ambassador Kosh Naranek (1994-1996), Vorlon Ambassador Ulkesh Naranek (1996)

Guest Appearances

"Midnight on the Firing Line" (ep. #1.1) 1/26/1994
Jeff Austin (I) .... Centauri #1
Paul Hampton .... The Senator
Doug McCoy .... Delta 7
Douglas Netter .... President Luis Santiago (uncredited)
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Peter Trencher .... Carn Mollari

"Soul Hunter" (ep. #1.2) 2/2/1994
Toni Attell .... Med Tech #1
Jim Bentley (I) .... Man
Mark Conley (I) .... Tech #1
David D. Darling .... Guard #1
Ted Henning .... Guard #2
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #2
William Morgan Sheppard .... The Soul Hunter
John Snyder (I) .... Soul Hunter #2

"Born to the Purple" (ep. #1.3) 2/9/1994
Robert DiTillio .... Norg
Jimm Giannini .... Ock
Tom Lowe .... Gunman #1
Mike Norris .... Butz
Robert Phalen .... Andrei Ivanov
Clive Revill .... Trakis
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Fabiana Udenio .... Adira Tyree
Mary Woronov .... Ko'Dath
Momo Yashima .... Dr. Goyokin

"Infection" (ep. #1.4) 2/16/1994
Sav Farrow .... Tech #1
Patricia Healy .... Mary Ann Cramer
Daniel Hutchison .... Security Guard
Sylva Kelegian .... Tech #2
David McCallum (I) .... Dr. Vance Hendricks
Tony Rizzoli .... Guard
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #3
Marshall R. Teague .... Nelson Drake
Paul Yeuell .... Customs Guard

"Parliament of Dreams, The" (ep. #1.5) 2/23/1994
Calvin Jung .... Guard
Randall Kirby .... Businessman #1
Thomas Kopache .... Tu'Pari
Mike McKenzie .... Pilgrim
Julia Nickson-Soul .... Catherine Sakai (as Julia Nickson)
Marianne Robertson .... Dome Tech
Glen Robinson (II) .... Head Waiter
Erich Martin von Hicks .... Businessman #2

"Mind War" (ep. #1.6) 3/2/1994
Macaulay Bruton .... Garibaldi's Aide
Don Dowe .... Earth Fighter
Mike McKenzie .... Narn Captain
Julia Nickson-Soul .... Catherine Sakai (as Julia Nickson)
Kevin Page .... Businessman
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli .... Guest Liaison
Mark S. Porro .... Security Guard
Marianne Robertson .... Dome Tech #1
Felicity Waterman .... Miss Kelsey
William Allen Young .... Jason Ironheart

"War Prayer, The" (ep. #1.7) 3/9/1994
Diane Adair .... Mila Shar
Chuck Butto .... Security Officer #1
Michael Paul Chan .... Roberts
Richard Chaves .... Alvares
Rodney Eastman .... Kiron Maray
Nancy Grahn .... Shaal Mayan
Mike Gunther .... Alien #1
Danica McKellar .... Aria Tensus
Marianne Robertson .... Dome Tech
Tristan Rogers .... Malcolm Biggs

"And the Sky Full of Stars" (ep. #1.8) 3/16/1994
Joe Banks .... Guard
Macaulay Bruton .... Aide
Gary Cervantes .... Strongarm #1
Christopher Neame (III) .... Knight Two
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Judson Earney Scott .... Knight One (as Judson Scott)
Justin Williams (I) .... Mitchell
Jim Youngs .... Frank Benson

"Deathwalker" (ep. #1.9) 4/20/1994
Aki Aleong .... Senator Hidoshi
Cosie Costa .... Abbut
Robin Curtis (I) .... Ambassador Kalika
Robert DiTillio .... Ambassador #1
Sarah Douglas (I) .... Deathwalker/Jha'Dur
Sav Farrow .... Tech #2
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1

"Believers" (ep. #1.10) 4/27/1994
Silvana Gallardo .... Maya Hernandez
Jonathan Charles Kaplan .... Shon
Stephen Lee (I) .... Tharg
Tricia O'Neil .... M'Ola

"Survivors" (ep. #1.11) 5/4/1994
David A. Cook .... Special Agent #1 (as David Austin Cook)
David L. Crowley .... Lou Welch
Tom Donaldson .... Cutter
Douglas Netter .... President Luis Santiago (voice) (uncredited)
Rod Perry .... General Netter
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
José Ramón Rosario .... Nolan (as Jose Rosario)

"By Any Means Necessary" (ep. #1.12) 5/11/1994
Aki Aleong .... Senator Hidoshi
Katy Boyer .... Neeoma Connally
Patricia Healy .... Mary Ann Cramer
Ricardo Martínez (I) .... Worker #2
Mike McKenzie .... Narn Captain
José Rey .... Eduardo Delvientos
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
John Snyder (I) .... Orin Zento

"Signs and Portents" (ep. #1.13) 5/18/1994
Anita Brabec .... Dome Tech #3
Gerrit Graham .... Lord Kiro
Whip Hubley .... Raider #1
Garry Kluger .... Man
Lee Mathis .... Fighter #1
Doug McCoy .... Fighter #2
Héctor Mercado .... Pilot
Fredi Olster .... Lady Ladira
Marianne Robertson .... Dome Tech #1
Robert Silver .... Reno
Lynn 'Red' Williams .... Customs Guard

"TKO" (ep. #1.14) 5/25/1994
Theodore Bikel .... Rabbi Koslov
James Jude Courtney .... Gyor
Lenore Kasdorf .... ISN Reporter
Mike McKenzie .... Migo
Gregory McKinney .... Walker Smith (as Greg McKinney)
Soon-Tek Oh .... The Muta-Do
Robert Phalen .... Andrei Ivanov
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Don Stroud (I) .... Caliban

"Grail" (ep. #1.15) 7/6/1994
Tom Booker .... Jinxo
John C. Flinn III .... Mr. Flinn
Jim Norton .... Ombuds Wellington
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
William Sanderson .... Deuce
David Warner .... Aldous Gajic

"Eyes" (ep. #1.16) 7/13/1994
Macaulay Bruton .... Tragedy
Marie Chambers (II) .... Sofie Ivanov [sic]
Jeffrey Combs .... Harriman Gray
David L. Crowley .... Lou Welch
Frank Farmer .... General Miller
Drew Letchworth .... Comedy
Gregory Paul Martin .... Colonel Ari ben Zayn
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1

"Legacies" (ep. #1.17) 7/20/1994
Richard Henry (II) .... Security Man
Patrick O'Brien (II) .... Cart Owner
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Grace Una .... Alisa Beldon
John Vickery (I) .... Neroon

"Voice in the Wilderness, A: Part 1" (ep. #1.18) 7/27/1994
Craig Barnett (I) .... Security Guard
Kelly Coyle .... Earthforce Liaison
Kathryn Cressida .... Bartender
Jim Ishida .... Dr. Tasaki
Lenore Kasdorf .... ISN Reporter
Curt Lowens .... Varn
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Patty Toy .... Psi Corps Rep
Louis Turenne .... Draal
Jerry Weil .... Technician

"Voice in the Wilderness, A: Part 2" (ep. #1.19) 8/3/1994
Aki Aleong .... Senator Hidoshi
Ron Canada .... Captain Ellis Pierce
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton
Chip Heller (I) .... Rowdy #1
Lenore Kasdorf .... ISN Reporter
Curt Lowens .... Varn
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Michelan Sisti .... Takarn
Louis Turenne .... Draal

"Babylon Squared" (ep. #1.20) 8/10/1994
Kent Broadhurst .... Major Krantz
Tim Choate .... Zathras
Frank Costa (I) .... B4 Guard
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton
Doug McCoy .... Alpha Seven
Marianne Robertson .... Tech #1
Thomas Rosales Jr. .... Panicked Man

"Quality of Mercy, The" (ep. #1.21) 8/17/1994
Lynn Anderson (II) .... Rose
Philippe Bergeron (I) .... Lurker
David L. Crowley .... Second Guard
June Lockhart .... Dr. Laura Rosen
Damian London .... Centauri Senator
Kevin McBride (I) .... Guard
Kate McNeil (I) .... Janice Rosen
Jim Norton .... Ombuds Wellington
Mark Rolston .... Karl Mueller
Constance Zimmer (I) .... Young Woman Patient

"Chrysalis" (ep. #1.22) 10/26/1994
Macaulay Bruton .... Garibaldi's Aide
Elizabeth Burnette .... Lurker #1 (as Liz Burnette)
Edward Conery .... Devereaux
Brian Cousins .... Rick (uncredited)
Cheryl Francis Harrington .... Senator
James Kiriyama-Lem .... Med Tech
Wesley Leong .... Paramedic
Gianin Loffler .... Lurker #2
David Anthony Marshall .... Stephen Petrov
Gary McGurk .... Vice President Morgan Clark
Julia Nickson-Soul .... Catherine Sakai (as Julia Nickson)
Juan A. Riojas .... Guard (as John Riojas)
Marianne Robertson .... Tech
Bergen Williams .... Security Guard

"Points of Departure" (ep. #2.1) 11/2/1994
Jennifer Anglin .... Deeron
Kim Delgado .... Dome Tech #3
Russ Fega .... Merchant #1
Robert Foxworth .... General William Hague
Richard Grove .... Kalain
Bennet Guillory .... Merchant #2
Kristopher Logan .... Ambassador #3
Mike McKenzie .... Vastor
Robin Sachs .... Hedronn
Debra Sharkey .... Tech #2
Kim Strauss .... Ensign
Greg Wrangler .... Security Guard #1

"Revelations" (ep. #2.2) 11/9/1994
Macaulay Bruton .... Garibaldi's Aide
Edward Conery .... Devereaux (uncredited) (archive footage)
David L. Crowley .... Lou Welch
James Kiriyama-Lem .... Med Tech
Beverly Leech .... Elizabeth Sheridan
Gary McGurk .... President Morgan Clark
Mike McKenzie .... Narn Navigator

"Points of Departure" (ep. #2.2.1) 11/2/1994
Brian Starcher .... Other Pilot

"Revelations" (ep. #2.2) 11/9/1994
Warren Tabata .... Guard
Beth Toussaint .... Anna Sheridan

"Geometry of Shadows, The" (ep. #2.3) 11/16/1994
Michael Ansara .... Elric
Edward Conery .... Devereaux
David L. Crowley .... Lou Welch
William Forward .... Lord Refa
Kim Strauss .... Green Drazi
Warren Tabata .... Guard

"Distant Star, A" (ep. #2.4) 11/23/1994
Daniel Beer .... Patrick
Kim Delgado .... Comm Tech
Sandey Grinn .... Teronn
Art Kimbro .... Ray Galus
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. .... Orwell
Russ Tamblyn .... Captain Jack Maynard
Patty Toy .... Ogilvie

"Long Dark, The" (ep. #2.5) 11/30/1994
Jennifer Anglin .... Alien #1
Anne-Marie Johnson .... Mariah Cirrus
James Kiriyama-Lem .... Medlab Tech
Dwight Schultz .... Amis
Kim Strauss .... Markab Ambassador
Warren Tabata .... Guard

"Spider in the Web, A" (ep. #2.6) 12/7/1994
Adrienne Barbeau .... Amanda Carter
Michael Beck (I) .... Abel Horn
Annie Grindlay .... Thirteen/Psi Cop
James Shigeta .... Taro Isogi
Jessica Walter .... Senator Elise Voudreau

"Soul Mates" (ep. #2.7) 12/14/1994
Jane Carr (II) .... Timov
David L. Crowley .... Lou Welch
Bryan Michael McGuire .... Man
Lois Nettleton .... Daggair
Carel Struycken .... Trader
Keith Szarabajka .... Matthew Stoner
Blair Valk .... Mariel

"Race Through Dark Places, A" (ep. #2.8) 1/25/1995
Eddie Allen (III) .... Man
Apesanahkwat .... Telepath #1
Brian Cousins .... Rick
Kathryn Cressida .... Bartender
Diane DiLascio .... Telepath #2
Judy Levitt .... Psi Cop
Gianin Loffler .... Lurker
Christopher Michael .... Shooter
William Allen Young .... Jason Ironheart

"Coming of Shadows, The" (ep. #2.9) 2/1/1995
Turhan Bey .... Centauri Emperor
William Forward .... Lord Refa
Fredric Lehne .... Ranger
Bryan Michael McGuire .... Customs Guard #1
Michael O'Hare .... Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
Kim Strauss .... Narn Pilot #1
Malachi Throne .... Centauri Prime Minister

"GROPOS" (ep. #2.10) 2/8/1995
Art Chudabala .... Pvt. Yang
David L. Crowley .... Lou Welch
Ryan Cutrona .... Sgt. Major Plug
Ken Foree .... P.F.C. Large
Elisa Beth Garver .... Tech #2
Morgan Hunter (I) .... Pvt. Kleist
Marie Marshall .... P.F.C. Dodger
Mowava Pryor .... Tonia Wallace
Paul Winfield .... General Richard Franklin

"All Alone in the Night" (ep. #2.11) 2/15/1995
Robert Foxworth .... General William Hague
Jsu Garcia .... Lt. Ramirez
Robin Sachs .... Hedronn
Marshall R. Teague .... Narn
John Vickery (I) .... Neroon

"Acts of Sacrifice" (ep. #2.12) 2/22/1995
Ian Abercrombie .... Correlilmurzon
Paul Ainsley .... Centauri #1
Jennifer Anglin .... Narn Second
Kathryn Cressida .... Bartender
Christopher Darga .... Narn #1
Sandey Grinn .... Narn Captain
Glenn Morshower .... Franke
David Sage .... Centauri Merchant
Paul Williams (III) .... Taq

"Hunter, Prey" (ep. #2.13) 3/1/1995
Bernie Casey .... Derek Cranston
Wanda De Jesus .... Sarah
Bryan Michael McGuire .... Guard #2
Richard Moll .... Max
Debby Shively .... Aide
Robert Silver .... Merchant
Tony Steedman .... Dr. Everett Jacobs

"There All the Honor Lies" (ep. #2.14) 4/26/1995
Julie Caitlin Brown .... Guinevere Corey
Mike McKenzie .... Alien Customer
Sean Gregory Sullivan .... Ashan

"And Now For a Word" (ep. #2.15) 5/3/1995
Granville Ames .... Psi Cop
Christopher Curry .... Ronald Quantrell
John Christian Graas .... Johnny
José Rey .... Dock Worker
Leslie Wing .... Mother
Kim Zimmer .... Cynthia Torqueman

"In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum" (ep. #2.16) 5/10/1995
Alex Hyde-White .... Pierce Macabee

"Knives" (ep. #2.17) 5/17/1995
Carmen Argenziano .... Urza Jaddo
William Forward .... Lord Refa
Elisa Beth Garver .... Tech #2
William Dennis Hunt .... Centauri Noble

"Confessions and Lamentations" (ep. #2.18) 5/24/1995
Diane Adair .... Markab Mother
Andrew Craig .... Human
Rosie Malek-Yonan .... Doctor
Mike McKenzie .... Markab Victim
Jim Norton .... Dr. Lazarenn
Kim Strauss .... Markab Ambassador
Dan Woren .... Bartender

"Divided Loyalties" (ep. #2.19) 10/11/1995
Douglas Bennett (II) .... First Man
Danny De La Paz .... Running Man

"Long, Twilight Struggle, The" (ep. #2.19) 10/18/1995
William Forward .... Lord Refa
Elisa Beth Garver .... Tech #2
Rif Hutton .... ISN Reporter
John Schuck .... Draal
William Morgan Sheppard .... Warleader G'Sten

"Divided Loyalties" (ep. #2.19) 10/11/1995
George C. Simms .... Security Guard
Patricia Tallman .... Lyta Alexander

"Comes the Inquisitor" (ep. #2.21) 10/25/1995
Diane Adair .... Narn Mother
Wayne Alexander .... Sebastian
Jim Chiros .... Centauri #1
Jack Kehler .... Mr. Chase
Michael Francis Kelly .... Guard
Kim Strauss .... Narn #2
Craig Thomas (I) .... Human

"Fall of Night, The" (ep. #2.22) 11/1/1995
Juliana Donald .... Pilot #1
Roy Dotrice .... Frederick Lantze
Elisa Beth Garver .... Tech #2
Rick Hamilton (I) .... Mitch
Joshua Lee Patton .... Human/Minbari Kosh
Robin Sachs .... Na'Kal
Kim Strauss .... Drazi Ambassador
John Vickery (I) .... Mr. Welles

"Matters of Honor" (ep. #3.1) 11/6/1995
Tucker Smallwood .... David Endawi
Nils Allen Stewart .... Large Man
Kitty Swink .... Senator
Andrew Walker (I) .... Psi Cop

"Convictions" (ep. #3.2) 11/13/1995
John C. Flinn III .... Obnoxious Man
Rick Johnson (I) .... Security Guard #1 [Jay]
Patrick Kilpatrick .... Robert Carlson
Jason Larimore .... Lurker
Gwen McGee .... Med Tech
Mike McKenzie .... Drazi #1
Tom Simmons .... Security Guard #2
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa .... Morishi
Louis Turenne .... Brother Theo

"Day in the Strife, A" (ep. #3.3) 11/20/1995
Anne Betancourt .... Dr. Gonzales
Stephen Macht .... Na'Far
John Saint Ryan .... Troublemaker
LaRita Shelby .... Med Tech
Michael Bailey Smith .... G'Dok
Marshall R. Teague .... Ta'Lon

"Passing Through Gethsemane" (ep. #3.4) 11/27/1995
Lynn Blades .... News Anchor #2
Brad Dourif .... Brother Edward
Mark Folger .... Centauri
Robert Keith (II) .... Malcolm
Patricia Tallman .... Lyta Alexander
Louis Turenne .... Brother Theo

"Voices of Authority" (ep. #3.5) 1/29/1996
James Black (II) .... Security Guard #1
Gary McGurk .... President Morgan Clark
John Schuck .... Draal
Shari Shattuck .... Julie Musante

"Dust to Dust" (ep. #3.6) 2/5/1996
David 'Shark' Fralick .... Man
Harry Hutchinson (I) .... Security Guard #1
John Frederick Jones .... Centauri Diplomat
S. Marc Jordan .... Shop Owner
Judy Levitt .... Psi Cop
Gwen McGee .... Med Tech
Philip Moon .... Ashi
Julian Neil .... Lindstrom
Jim Norton .... Narn Image
Walter O'Neil .... Crazed Man
Kim Strauss .... Vizak
Dani Thompson .... Ombuds

"Exogenesis" (ep. #3.7) 2/12/1996
Kathryn Cressida .... Kat
Carrie Dobro .... Dr. Harrison
Ross Gottstein .... Vendor
Mike McKenzie .... Man
Aubrey Morris .... Duncan
Roger Rook .... Lurker
Wylie Small .... Jacque Lee
Eric Steinberg .... Samuel
James Warwick (II) .... Matthew Duffin
Donald Willis .... Trader

"Messages from Earth" (ep. #3.8) 2/19/1996
Vaughn Armstrong .... Security Guard #1
Merrin Dungey .... Security Guard #2
Loraine Shields .... Cook
Nancy Stafford .... Dr. Mary Kirkish

"Point of No Return" (ep. #3.9) 2/26/1996
Vaughn Armstrong .... Security Guard #1
Lewis Arquette .... General Smits
Majel Barrett .... Lady Morella
Milton James .... Centauri Official
Gunther Jenson .... Nichtwatch Guard
Tony Rayner .... Man
Marshall R. Teague .... Ta'Lon
Ed Trotta .... Lt. General O'Reilly

"Severed Dreams" (ep. #3.10) 4/1/1996
Matthew Robert Gottlieb .... ISN Reporter #2
Rance Howard .... David Sheridan
Bruce McGill .... Major Ed Ryan
Kim Miyori .... Captain Sandra Hiroshi
Phil Morris .... Bill Trainor
James Parks .... Drakhen
Kim Strauss .... Narn

"Ceremonies of Light and Dark" (ep. #3.11) 4/8/1996
Vinnie Bilancio .... Maintenance Man (as Vincent Bilanco)
Harlan Ellison .... Sparky the Computer (voice)
William Forward .... Lord Refa
Doug McCoy .... Guard
Paul Perri (I) .... Sniper
Kim Strauss .... Lennan
Don Stroud (I) .... Boggs
Jim Cody Williams .... Thug#1 [sic]

"Sic Transit Vir" (ep. #3.12) 4/15/1996
James Jude Courtney .... Narn #1
Damian London .... Centauri Official
Carmen Thomas (I) .... Lyndisty

"Late Delivery from Avalon, A" (ep. #3.13) 4/22/1996
Roger Hampton .... Merchant
Donna Hardy .... Old Woman
Michael Kagan (I) .... Emmett Farquaha
Michael Francis Kelly .... Security Guard #1
James Kiriyama-Lem .... Med Tech
Gerard O'Donnell .... Security Guard #2
Robert Schuch .... Lurker
Michael York .... David "Arthur" McIntyre

"Ship of Tears" (ep. #3.14) 4/29/1996
Joan McMurtrey .... Carolyn
Diana Morgan (II) .... Alison Higgins
Debra Sharkey .... Med Tech

"Interludes and Examinations" (ep. #3.15) 5/6/1996
Jennifer Balgobin .... Dr. Lilian Hobbs
William Forward .... Lord Refa (uncredited) (archive footage)
Rance Howard .... David Sheridan
Glenn Martin .... Ranger
Jan Rabson .... Vendor
Doug Tompos .... Med Tech
Fabiana Udenio .... Adira Tyree (uncredited) (archive footage)

"War Without End: Part 1" (ep. #3.16) 5/13/1996
Tim Choate .... Zathras
Kevin Fry .... Centauri Guard
Michael O'Hare .... Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
Time Winters .... Rathenn
Eric Zivot .... Spragg

"War Without End: Part 2" (ep. #3.17) 5/20/1996
Kent Broadhurst .... Major Krantz
Tim Choate .... Zathras
Kevin Fry .... Centauri Guard
Melissa Gilbert .... Anna Sheridan (voice) (uncredited)
Bruce Morrow (II) .... B4 First Officer (as Bruce Morrow)
Eddie Mui .... B4 Tech
Michael O'Hare .... Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
William Morgan Sheppard .... The Soul Hunter (uncredited) (archive footage)
John Vickery (I) .... Neroon (uncredited) (archive footage)

"Walkabout" (ep. #3.18) 9/30/1996
Jennifer Balgobin .... Dr. Lilian Hobbs
Erica Gimpel (II) .... Cailyn
Mike McKenzie .... Minbari Captain
Robin Sachs .... Na'Kal
Patricia Tallman .... Lyta Alexander

"Grey 17 is Missing" (ep. #3.19) 10/7/1996
Thom Barry .... Maintenance Worker
Robert Englund .... Jeremiah
Katherine Moffat .... Supervisor
Eamonn Roche .... First Man
John Vickery (I) .... Neroon
Time Winters .... Rathenn

"And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place" (ep. #3.20) 10/14/1996
Wayne Alexander .... G'Dan
Erick Avari .... Rabbi Leo Mayers
William Forward .... Lord Refa
François Giroday .... Virini
Marva Hicks .... Singer
Paul Keith .... Drigo
Louis Turenne .... Brother Theo
Mel Winkler .... Reverend Will Dexter

"Shadow Dancing" (ep. #3.21) 10/21/1996
Melissa Gilbert .... Anna
John T. Grantham .... Thug #2
Gordon Jennison Noice .... Man
Nicholas R. Oleson .... Thug #1
Shirley Prestia .... Barbara

"Z'ha'dum" (ep. #3.22) 10/28/1996
Ron Campbell .... Messenger
Jeff Corey .... Justin
Melissa Gilbert .... Anna Sheridan

"Hour of the Wolf, The" (ep. #4.1) 11/4/1996
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Wortham Krimmer .... Emperor Cartagia
Damian London .... Minister

"Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?" (ep. #4.2) 11/11/1996
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Lenny Citrano .... Isaac
Anthony De Longis .... Harry
Wortham Krimmer .... Emperor Cartagia
Damian London .... Minister
Rick Scarry .... Centauri

"Summoning, The" (ep. #4.3) 11/18/1996
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Ron Campbell .... Ambassador # 1
Kris Iyer .... Dome Tech
Wortham Krimmer .... Emperor Cartagia
Eric Zivot .... Verano

"Falling Toward Apotheosis" (ep. #4.4) 11/25/1996
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Tom Billett .... Guard
Wortham Krimmer .... Emperor Cartagia
Khin-Kyaw Maung .... Worker
Terry Urdang .... Young Woman

"Long Night, The" (ep. #4.5) 1/27/1997
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Mark Bramhall .... Centauri #2
Ron Campbell .... Drazi Ambassador
Bryan Cranston .... Ericsson
Wortham Krimmer .... Emperor Cartagia
Carl Reggiardo .... Centauri #1
Kim Strauss .... G'Lorn

"Into the Fire" (ep. #4.6) 2/3/1997
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Julian Barnes (I) .... Durano
Damian London .... Minister

"Epiphanies" (ep. #4.7) 2/10/1997
Damian London .... Minister
Robert Patteri .... EA Pilot

"Illusion of Truth, The" (ep. #4.8) 2/17/1997
Andrew Craig .... Client
Henry Darrow .... Dr. Indiri
Albert Garcia .... Ramirez
Jeff Griggs .... Dan Randall
David A. Kimball .... Parks
Diana Morgan (II) .... Alison Higgins

"Atonement" (ep. #4.9) 2/24/1997
Brian Carpenter (I) .... Callenn
Robin Atkin Downes .... Grey Council #1
Raynor Scheine .... Dukhat

"Racing Mars" (ep. #4.10) 4/21/1997
Carrie Dobro .... Brakiri
Jeff Griggs .... Dan Randall
Clayton Landey .... Number Two
Geoff Meed .... Smuggler #1
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One
Mark Schneider (I) .... Wade
Donovan Scott (I) .... Captain Jack
Brian Tahash .... Smuggler #2

"Lines of Communication" (ep. #4.11) 4/28/1997
Jean-Luc Martin (I) .... Emissary
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One
Paolo Seganti .... Phillipe
G. Wesley Stevens .... Forell
G.W. Stevens .... Forrell

"Conflicts of Interest" (ep. #4.12) 5/5/1997
Tim Choate .... Zathras
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton
Richard Steven Horvitz .... Mark
William John Murphy .... Man #1
Wiley M. Pickett .... Man #2
Mark Schneider (I) .... Wade
Ebony Monique Solomon .... Young Woman
Charles Walker (I) .... Ben

"Rumors, Bargains and Lies" (ep. #4.13) 5/12/1997
Ron Campbell .... Drazi Ambassador
Chad Haywood .... Religious #2
Guy Siner .... Religious #1
John Vickery (I) .... Neroon

"Moments of Transition" (ep. #4.14) 5/19/1997
Scott Adams (II) .... Mr. Adams
Bart McCarthy .... Shakiri
John Vickery (I) .... Neroon

"No Surrender, No Retreat" (ep. #4.15) 5/26/1997
Richard Gant .... Captain Edward MacDougan
Ken Jenkins (I) .... Captain Trevor Hall
Marcia Mitzman Gaven .... Commander Sandra Levitt
Skip Stellrecht .... Guard

"Exercise of Vital Powers, The" (ep. #4.16) 6/2/1997
Kenneth Cortland .... Patient
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton
Sandey Grinn .... Patient #2
Shelley Robertson .... Ms. Constance
Mark Schneider (I) .... Wade
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. .... William Edgars

"Face of the Enemy, The" (ep. #4.17) 6/9/1997
Jeff Corey .... Justin (uncredited) (archive footage)
Jeff Corey .... Justin
Harlan Ellison .... Psi Cop
Richard Gant .... Captain Edward MacDougan
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One
Diana Morgan (II) .... Alison Higgins
David Purdham .... Captain James
Ricco Ross .... Captain Frank
Mark Schneider (I) .... Wade
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. .... William Edgars

"Intersections in Real Time" (ep. #4.18) 6/16/1997
Wayne Alexander .... Tortured Drazi
Raye Birk .... William
Peter Brown (I) .... Minister
Bruce Gray (I) .... Interrogator

"Between the Darkness and the Light" (ep. #4.19) 10/6/1997
Marc Gomes .... Eisensen
Bruce Gray (I) .... Interrogator
J.P. Hubbell .... Evan
James Laing (II) .... First Guard
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One
Greg Poland .... Guard
David Purdham .... Captain James
Anneliza Scott .... Assistant
Musetta Vander .... Felicia

"Endgame" (ep. #4.20) 10/13/1997
Ungela Brockman .... Earthforce NCO
Kenneth Cortland .... Telepath
Rick Cramer .... Earthforce Officer
Karen Fineman .... Kelley
J. Patrick McCormack .... General Lefcourt
Gary McGurk .... President Morgan Clark
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One
David Purdham .... Captain James
Carolyn Seymour .... Senator Crosby
Julian Stone (I) .... Captain Mitchell

"Rising Star" (ep. #4.21) 10/20/1997
J.J. Boone .... Med Tech
Joey Dente .... Luko
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton Edgars
Rance Howard .... David Sheridan
Walter Koenig .... Mr. Bester
Julie Ow .... Med Tech
Michael Potter (II) .... General Foote
Beata Pozniak .... President Susanna Luchenko

"Deconstruction of Falling Stars, The" (ep. #4.22) 10/27/1997
Roy Brocksmith .... Brother Alwyn Macomber
Alastair Duncan (I) .... Latimere
Neil Duncan .... Academic Comentator (uncredited)
Rob Elk .... Henry Ellis
Bennet Guillory .... Leif Tanner
Doug Hale .... Derek Mitchell
Kathleen Lloyd .... Elizabeth Metarie
Eric Pierpoint .... Daniel
Neil Roberts (II) .... Brother Michael
David Anthony Smith .... Man
Joanne Takahashi .... Dr. Barbara Tashaki
Kenneth Taylor (II) .... Jim Bitterbane
Nick Toth (I) .... Exeter

"No Compromises" (ep. #5.1) 1/21/1998
Anthony Crivello .... John
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Tim Eyster .... Simon
Mauricio Mendoza .... Ranger

"Very Long Night of Londo Mollari, The" (ep. #5.2) 1/28/1998
William Forward .... Lord Refa (uncredited) (archive footage)
Ross Kettle .... David W. Foster
Wortham Krimmer .... Emperor Cartagia (uncredited) (archive footage)
Akiko Morison .... Med Tech

"Paragon of Animals, The" (ep. #5.3) 2/4/1998
Tony Abatemarco .... Verchan
Daniel Bryan Cartwell .... Merkat (as Daniel Bryan Cartmell)
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Bart Johnson .... Ranger
Kim Strauss .... Drazi Ambassador

"View from the Gallery, A" (ep. #5.4) 2/11/1998
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Lawrence LeJohn .... Bo
Raymond O'Connor .... Mack

"Learning Curve" (ep. #5.5) 2/18/1998
Nathan Anderson (I) .... Rastenn
Turhan Bey .... Turval
Mongo Brownlee .... Enforcer
Dawn Comer (I) .... Security Guard
Brendan Ford .... Tannier
Trevor Goddard .... Trace
Brian McDermott (III) .... Durhan
Erica Ortega .... Teegarden

"Strange Relations" (ep. #5.6) 2/25/1998
Clarke Coleman .... Telepath
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Clynell Jackson III .... Security Guard
Steven Lambert .... Bloodhound Teep #2
James Lew .... Bloodhound Teep #1

"Secrets of the Soul" (ep. #5.7) 3/4/1998
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Roger Hewlett .... Thug
Stuart McLean .... Carl
Jana Robbins .... Ambassador Tal
Skip Stellrecht .... Security Guard

"Day of the Dead" (ep. #5.8) 3/11/1998
Harlan Ellison .... Zooty (voice)
Bridget Flanery .... Zoe
Penn Jillette .... Rebo
Ismail Kanater .... Brakiri Salesman
Mary Major .... ISN Reporter
Marie Marshall .... Dodger
Skip Stellrecht .... Customs Officer
Teller .... Zooty
Fabiana Udenio .... Adira Tyree

"In the Kingdom of the Blind" (ep. #5.9) 3/18/1998
David D. Darling .... Drazi
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Neil Hunt .... Minister Vitari
Damian London .... Regent
Victor Love .... Telepath
Francis X. McCarthy .... Minister Vole
Ian Ogilvy .... Lord Jano

"Tragedy of Telepaths, A" (ep. #5.10) 3/25/1998
Caroline Ambrose .... Lara
Freddy Andreiuci .... Worker
Tom Billett .... Centauri Guard
Julie Caitlin Brown .... Na'Toth
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Leigh McCloskey .... Thomas
Kim Strauss .... Drazi Ambassador

"Phoenix Rising" (ep. #5.11) 4/1/1998
Robin Atkin Downes .... Byron
Victor Love .... Telepath
Leigh McCloskey .... Thomas

"Ragged Edge, The" (ep. #5.12) 4/8/1998
John Castellanos .... Tafiq Azir
Marshall R. Teague .... Ta'Lon
Mirron E. Willis .... Brannagan

"Corps is Mother, The Corps is Father, The" (ep. #5.13) 4/15/1998
Dana Barron .... Lauren Ashley
Brendan Ford .... Gordon
Mike Genovese .... Drake
Don McMillan .... Bartender
Dex Elliot Sanders .... Jonathan Harris
Michael Stanton .... Dealer
Jeremy Thomas (II) .... Man

"Meditations on the Abyss" (ep. #5.14) 5/27/1998
Ron Campbell .... Drazi Ambassador
Carl Ciarfalio .... Drazi Vendor
Vince Deadrick Jr. .... Tough Guy

"Corps is Mother, The Corps is Father, The" (ep. #5.14) 4/15/1998
Reggie Lee .... Chen Hikaru

"Meditations on the Abyss" (ep. #5.14) 5/27/1998
Richard Yniguez .... Montoya

"Darkness Ascending" (ep. #5.15) 6/3/1998
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton-Edgars
Ace Mask .... Maitre D'
Tom McGreevey .... Minister (as Thomas MacGreevy)
Edmund L. Shaff .... Business Man
Richard Yniguez .... Montoya

"And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder" (ep. #5.16) 6/10/1998
Vince Deadrick Jr. .... Brakiri
Tom McGreevey .... Minister (as Thomas MacGreevy)
Kim Strauss .... Drazi Ambassador

"Movements of Fire and Shadow" (ep. #5.17) 6/17/1998
Josh Clark .... Kulomani
Damian London .... Regent
Bart McCarthy .... Daro
Tom McGreevey .... Minister (as Thomas MacGreevy)
Robin Sachs .... Na'Tok

"Movements of Fire and Shadow" (ep. #5.18) 6/17/1998
Wayne Alexander .... Drakh

"Fall of Centauri Prime, The" (ep. #5.18) 10/28/1998
Simon Billig .... Ranger
Damian London .... Regent
Robin Sachs .... Na'Tok

"Fall of Centauri Prime, The" (ep. #5.19) 10/28/1998
Wayne Alexander .... Drakh

"Wheel of Fire, The" (ep. #5.19) 11/4/1998
Monique Edwards (I) .... Officer
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton-Edgars
Phil Hawn .... Docking Bay Mechanic on Ladder (uncredited)
Phil Hawn .... G'Kar-Worshiping Narn (uncredited)
Phil Hawn .... Zocalo Merchant (uncredited)

"Objects in Motion" (ep. #5.20) 11/11/1998
Denise Gentile .... Lise Hampton-Edgars
James Hornbeck .... Casey
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One/Tessa Holloran

"Objects at Rest" (ep. #5.21) 11/18/1998
Jennifer Balgobin .... Dr. Hobbes
Simon Billig .... Ranger
Marjorie Monaghan .... Number One/Tessa Holloran
Marshall R. Teague .... Ta'Lon

"Sleeping in Light" (ep. #5.22) 11/25/1998
Wayne Alexander .... Lorien
Sharon Annett .... Mary (Garibaldi)
Claudia Christian .... Susan Ivanova
Kent Minault .... Captain of the Guard
Romy Rosemont .... Publicist
Dan Sachoff .... Aide
J. Michael Straczynski .... Maintenance Worker (uncredited)
David Wells (I) .... Commander Nils

episode name/date unknown
Richard Biggs

"Day of the Dead"
William Blair .... Brakiri Priest

"Shadow Dancing"
William Blair .... Minbari Telepath

1995
David S. Kaufman .... Minbari Alien (uncredited)

1996
Art Mann .... Alien

episode name/date unknown
Rodney Van Johnson (uncredited)

"Corps is Mother, The Corps is Father, The" 1997
Drew Wood (II) .... Student TEEP

Back to The TV MegaSite's Main Babylon 5 Page

top


Updated 6/27/06  

FEEDBACK

We don't read the guestbook very often, so please don't post QUESTIONS, only COMMENTS, if you want an answer. Feel free to email us with your questions by clicking on the Feedback link above! PLEASE SIGN-->

View and Sign My Guestbook Bravenet Guestbooks

HELP SUPPORT THESE GREAT CAUSES!

  Stop Global Warming

Click here to help fight hunger!
Fight hunger and malnutrition.
Donate to Action Against Hunger today!

Join the Blue Ribbon Online Free Speech Campaign
Join the Blue Ribbon Online Free Speech Campaign!

Click to donate to the Red Cross!
Please donate to the Red Cross to help disaster victims!

Support Wikipedia

Save the Net Now

DONATE NOW!



Help Katrina Victims!

eXTReMe Tracker

   Pagerank of tvmegasite.net  

Powered by WebRing.

This site is a member of WebRing.
To browse visit Here.

Shai Alyt Sissach's Babylon 5 Ring

NEXTThis site is owned by
Suzanne Lanoue

Want to join the Shai Alyt Sissach's Babylon 5 Ring?

[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]